2019 Schedule

Date

Opponent

Time

Location

Win/Loss

** Parent – Senior Night
August 29 Mascoutah Fresh/JV – 5:00, Varsity 6:00 Away  W 26-24, 25-18
September 3 Triad Fresh/JV – 5:00, Varsity 6:00 Away W 30-28, 25-11
September 4 Roxana Fresh 5:00, JV 6:00, Varsity 7:00 Away W 25-21, 25-9
September 6/7 Edwardsville Tournament (Varsity Only) Click HERE Away 3rd Place
September 6 ——Glenwood Varsity Away W 25-21, 25-10
September 6 ——Columbia Varsity Away W 25-18, 25-15
September 7 ——Oakville Varsity Away L 25-17, 25-21
September 7 ——O’Fallon Varsity Away W 25-17, 25-20
September 7 ——Collinsville Varsity Away W 18-25, 25-18, 15-13
September 12 Belleville West Fresh/JV 5:30, Varsity 6:30 Home W 25-11, 25-13
September 13/14 Effingham Tournament (Varsity Only) Click HERE Away 8th Place
September 13 ——Champaign Central Varsity Home W 25-19, 25-21
September 13 ——Massac Co Varsity Home W 25-17, 25-18
September 14 ——Plainfield North Chicago Varsity Home L 25-12, 23-25, 22-25
September 14 ——Normal Varsity Home L 18-25, 17-25
September 14 ——McCracken Kentucky Varsity Home L 25-13, 17-25, 22-25
September 19 Granite City Fresh/JV 5:30, Varsity 6:30 Home W 25-9, 25-11
September 21 Breese Central – ( Southwest park pavilion – tailgate) Fresh-11:00, JV-12:00, Varsity 1:00 Home W 25-21, 17-25, 25-20
September 28 Edwardsville Tournament (JV Only) Click HERE Away 1st Place
September 28 Edwardsville Tournament (Fresh Only) Click HERE Away 1st Place
October 1 St Joseph’s Academy Fresh/JV 5:30, Varsity 6:30 Home W 25-23, 25-19
October 3 Alton Fresh/JV 4:30, Varsity 5:30 Away W 25-9, 25-12
October 4/5 Belleville East Tournament (Varsity Only) Click HERE Away 2nd Place
October 4 ——Columbia Varsity Away W 25-14, 25-12
October 4 ——Mt Pulaski Varsity Away W 25-14, 25-15
October 5 ——Central Varsity Away W 25-17, 25-10
October 5 ——Incarnate Word Varsity Away W 25-18, 25-22
October 5 ——Althoff Varsity Away L 22-25, 17-25
October 8 Waterloo Gibault Fresh/JV 5:00, Varsity 6:00 Away W 23-25, 25-14, 25-12
October 12 Cor Jesu Academy Fresh/JV 2:30, Varsity 1:00 Away L 22-25, 19-25
October 14 O’Fallon Fresh/JV 5:30, Varsity 6:30 Home W 25-22, 22-25, 25-22
October 15 Althoff Fresh/JV 5:00, Varsity 6:00 Away L 25-8, 19-25, 21-25
October 17 Highland Fresh/JV 5:30, Varsity 6:30 Home
October 21 Edwardsville Fresh/JV 5:30, Varsity 6:30 Home
October 24 Nashville ** Fresh/JV 5:30, Varsity 6:30 Home
October 25 Quincy Notre Dame Tournament TBD Away